Mount Marty College Announces Spring 2016 Dean’s List

July 25, 2016

Mount Marty College (MMC) is pleased to announce the Spring 2016 Dean’s List honorees. The MMC Dean’s List is comprised of full-time undergraduate students completing a full-time load of graded coursework with a minimum term GPA of 3.5.

The Spring 2016 Dean’s List honorees include:

 Kelsey Abbey of Elk Point, South Dakota

Brittany Ament of Yankton, South Dakota

Kelly Amundson of Vermillion, South Dakota

Ludwin Arana-Marroquin of South Sioux City, Nebraska

Erik Ausk of Crofton, Nebraska

Jesse Bailey of Yankton, South Dakota

Brandi Barondeau of Watertown, South Dakota

Kelia Barta of Gayville, South Dakota

Margaret Bisgard of Yankton, South Dakota

Samantha Blake of Wentworth, South Dakota

Gage Blaschke of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Mollie Bolzer of Winner, South Dakota

Brittni Bormann of Moville, Iowa

Emily Boyle of Creighton, Nebraska

Erin Boyle of O’Neill, Nebraska

Sarah Brandt of Lakefield, Minnesota

Cynthia Brewster of Watertown, South Dakota

Joseph Brinkman of Jackson, Minnesota

Molly Buche of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Hannah Buchholz of Springfield, South Dakota

Jill Burczek of Watertown, South Dakota

Eric Burns of Yankton, South Dakota

Juan Castrejon of Yankton, South Dakota

Karissa Chamley of Marvin, South Dakota

Drew Cheskie of Yankton, South Dakota

Rose Cole of Yankton, South Dakota

Allison Cross of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Jaycie Culbert of Parkston, South Dakota

Kier Currier of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Kylee Daum of Battle Creek, Nebraska

Caitlin Davis of Elk Point, South Dakota

Shannon Drake of Waubay, South Dakota

Amber Dysthe of Parker, South Dakota

Destiny Eastman of Ortonville, Minnesota

Cody Eide of Harrisburg, South Dakota

Jessica Erickson of Yankton, South Dakota

Samuel Erickson of Slayton, Minnesota

Taylor Faltin of Dodge, Nebraska

Devan Fink of Yankton, South Dakota

Grant Flicek of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Marissa Frank  of Brunswick, Nebraska

Sarah Furrow of Crofton, Nebraska

Melvin Gabel of Huffman, Texas

Emily Gabur of Castlewood, South Dakota

Arthur Gallegos of Las Vegas, Nebraska

Mikayla Glowcheski of Running Water, South Dakota

Gabriel Goehring of Milford, Iowa

Amy Gravel of Yankton, South Dakota

Ashley Green of Burke, South Dakota

Katelyn Greeneway of Yankton, South Dakota

Jeremy Grundmayer of Gretna, Nebraska

Mariah Gubbels of Osmond, Nebraska

Katelyn Hamil of Merrill, Iowa

Ellen Hanson of Vermillion, South Dakota

Haley Haro of Yankton, South Dakota

Haley Haukaas of Yankton, South Dakota

Dustin Heiden of Jackson, Minnesota

Molly Henrickson of Yankton, South Dakota

Kiana Hoff-Au of Lake Preston, South Dakota

Jana Hohn of Parkston, South Dakota

Jenece Holzbauer of Wagner, South Dakota

Jordan Houdek of Spearfish, South Dakota

Rachel Houdek of Spearfish, South Dakota

Jalen Hurley of Parkston, South Dakota

Shanna IbarolleKoenig of Yankton, South Dakota

Alexander Irvine of Tea, South Dakota

David Jacobson of Watertown, South Dakota

Kylie Jahn of Watertown, South Dakota

Lindsey Jaixen of Platte Center, Nebraska

Cassidy Janicek of Columbia, Missouri

Nathan Jones of Lakefield, Minnesota

Paige Kanaly of Yankton, South Dakota

Mikayla Kappenman of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Samantha Kasowski of Hartford, South Dakota

Abby Keffeler of Piedmont, South Dakota

Katie Kellen of South Shore, South Dakota

Ty Kinneberg  of Parkston, South Dakota

Makayla Klein of Yankton, South Dakota

April Knapp of Crofton, Nebraska

Alex Kneeland of Summit, South Dakota

Quinn Koenen of Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Keslee Koster  of Armour, South Dakota

Karlee Kozak of Tyndall, South Dakota

Alissa Krause  of Brandt, South Dakota

Amber Krause of Yankton, South Dakota

Bailey Kuchta of Crofton, Nebraska

Justine Kummer of Tabor, South Dakota

Mikaela Lenz of Omaha, Nebraska

Janaya Lewis of Andover, Minnesota

Luke Loecker of O’Neill, Nebraska

Shayla Loof of Clear Lake, South Dakota

Rochelle Losing of Yankton, South Dakota

Heather Maag of Watertown, South Dakota

Nicole Mack of Watertown, South Dakota

Juan Magana of Dakota City, Nebraska

Kristin Maguire of Norfolk, Nebraska

Kristin Mahony of Ericson, Nebraska

Hunter Martin of Ainsworth, Nebraska

Alexandria Max of Vermillion, South Dakota

Gabrielle McHugh of Logan, Iowa

Megan Meister of Kingsley, Iowa

Kelsey Mesman of Springfield, South Dakota

Renner Mickelson of Mitchell, South Dakota

Audry Miiller of Vermillion, South Dakota

Elly Miiller of Vermillion, South Dakota

Taylor Millay of Casper, Wyoming

Derek Miller of Mitchell, South Dakota

Reece Mimmack of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Nicole Misner of Watertown, South Dakota

Jennifer Mitera of Omaha, Nebraska

Kelsey Mitera  of Omaha, Nebraska

Gabriela Morgan of Las Vegas, Nevada

Alexis Moszer of Watertown, South Dakota

Yovina Mpale of Yankton, South Dakota

Alex Mueller of Yankton, South Dakota

Aline Mukesha of Winchester, California

Taylor Murtha of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Maria Nelson of Florence, South Dakota

Robert Neswick of Sioux City, Iowa

Hortence Niyigena of Winchester, California

Maria Olsen of Plankinton, South Dakota

Jericho Osborne of Yankton, South Dakota

Kyle Pardun of O’Neill, Nebraska

Riley Pearson of Pender, Nebraska

Megan Peiker of Watertown, South Dakota

Catherine Pratt of Le Mars, Iowa

Heather Prisinger of Wilmot, South Dakota

Mikayla Prouty of Bryant, South Dakota

Mayra Ramirez of Freeman, South Dakota

McKenzie Redemske of Watertown, South Dakota

Ellen Renz of Lennox, South Dakota

Broderik Ries  of Watertown, South Dakota

Shanna Ries of Watertown, South Dakota

Berkley Rietveld of Mitchell, South Dakota

Stanton Roach of Watertown, South Dakota

Vanessa Rockne of Yankton, South Dakota

Azure Rodriguez of Rapid City, South Dakota

Olivia Rodriguez of Omaha, Nebraska

Allyson Roth of Freeman, South Dakota

Chandler Rydberg of Watertown, South Dakota

Nicole Saarie of Freeman, South Dakota

Michael Sadler of Mitchell, South Dakota

Rebecca Sadler of Mitchell, South Dakota

Emily Schmit of McLean, Nebraska

Kristen Shanahan of Burke, South Dakota

Rachel Shippy of Colome, South Dakota

Raschon Simmons of Watertown, South Dakota

Gabriella Slowey of Yankton, South Dakota

Tracy Stavick of Watertown, South Dakota

Kelli Steffen of White Lake, South Dakota

Dakota Stone of Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Anthony Stransky of Denver, Colorado

Savannah Sullivan of Rapid City, South Dakota

Alexandra Suriani of Yankton, South Dakota

Kelsey Sutera of Tabor, South Dakota

Raquel Sutera of Tabor, South Dakota

Zachary Telles of Lakewood, Colorado

Tanner Termansen of Yankton, South Dakota

Jamie Thelen of Omaha, Nebraska

Abigail Thomas of Watertown, South Dakota

Emma Thury of Mitchell, South Dakota

Larissa Trainer of Rapid City, South Dakota

Tiffany Tramp of Crofton, Nebraska

Louis Trevino of Yankton, South Dakota

Courtney True of Yankton, South Dakota

Taryn Urbaniak of Sturgis, South Dakota

Ashley VanderLeest of Watertown, South Dakota

Hector Vega of Watertown, South Dakota

Denae Veldkamp of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Samuel Voigt of Gregory, South Dakota

Jennifer Vondrak of Merrill, Iowa

Logan Wagner of Parkston, South Dakota

Maggie Wallis of Yankton, South Dakota

Belynda Weber of Henry, South Dakota

Billie Wicks of Custer, South Dakota

Caleb Wilson of Gunnison, Colorado

Kellie Winckler of Lake Andes, South Dakota

Taylor Wingert of Valley Springs, South Dakota

Nicholas Wixon of Centerville, South Dakota

Jean Zakrzewski of O’Neill, Nebraska

 

To learn more about MMC, visit mtmc.edu